All Saints (2017)



Rent DVD/Blu-ray

  Release Date: Aug 25, 2017

  MPAA Ratings:
  Genre:
  Runtime: 108 min
  Country:
  Language:
  User Ratings:
VN:F [1.9.16_1159]
Rating: 7.0/10 (1 vote cast)

Synopsis:

All Saints” is enlivened by the genuine depiction of salesperson turned-minister Michael Spurlock (Corbett), the modest church he was requested to close adjacent to, and an activity of outcasts from Southeast Asia. Together, they took a chance with all to woodland seeds for a troublesome that may very well spare them all. Michael’s first task as their limb minister is to really severe down All Saints, a decrepit nation church once than twelve committed individuals … and a home loan skillfully more prominent than its methods. In any case, at this point the congregation reluctantly starts achievable Karen outcasts from Burma-previous agriculturists scrabbling for an all around ventilated start in America-Michael feels called to an impossible new mission. Worked neighboring to the Karen individuals, the assembly endeavors to course their prolific home into a bustling ranch to pay the congregation’s bills and encourage its kin. Endangering his partners’ exceptionally created by disregarding his bosses, Michael must pick together in addition to finishing what he was doled out to finish close the congregation and offer the property-or tuning in to a yet, little voice testing the general population of All Saints to hazard it all and discover the cash for much-required would like to their new group.

All Saints, 7.0 out of 10 based on 1 rating

Also Known As:

Fields of Faith
  Director:
  Writer:
  StarCast: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,
  Producer: , , ,
  Company: , , , , , ,

$ Rent / Buy All Saints on DVD and Blu-ray


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Human Verification: