The Room (2018)





Rent DVD/Blu-ray


  Release Date: Jan 12, 2018
  MPAA Ratings:
  Genre:
  Runtime: 99 min
  Country:
  Language:
  User Ratings:
VN:F [1.9.16_1159]
Rating: 9.0/10 (1 vote cast)

Synopsis:

The Room is a parody dramatization motion picture. In this motion picture, Johnny is an effective investor mulling over fulfilling reverence for and devotion to the general population in his toon, particularly his higher spouse Lisa. Johnny can and be excessively trusting at period which frequents him higher upon. Lisa is a wonderful blonde fianc of Johnny. She has dependably gotten her idiosyncrasy and will abuse to benefit what she needs. She is a taker, thinking about a twofold identity, and her destructive plans manual for her own defeat. Stamp is a young, occupied and autonomous closest companion of Johnny. He has a satisfying heart, yet gets found occurring in Lisa’s unsafe web and surrenders to allurement. This in the long run brings him to affable misfortune. Claudette is the tasteful, future mother of Lisa who has had frustrating connections in her recreation. She needs her little girl to be hitched resulting to feasible for that minor note she can pick up. Denny is a vagrant kid, gullible and humiliated about toon, appreciate, and peace. Denny is to a great degree aggressive and in addition completely appreciative to the general population that are in his PC illustrations.

The Room, 9.0 out of 10 based on 1 rating

Also Known As:

Soba
  Director:
  Writer:
  StarCast: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,
  Producer: , , , ,
  Company:

$ Rent / Buy The Room on DVD and Blu-ray

Loading...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Human Verification: